Privacy Policy

By using this website you give your consent that all personal data submitted by you may be processed by us for the purposes set out in the following data privacy policy

Compliance
We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. The registration reference number is Z5658136. We also intend (on a voluntary basis) to be substantially compliant with the principles of European Union Data Protection Directive to the extent that it relates to electronic as opposed to manually held data.

Privacy
We take care to protect the privacy of our clients and will do the same for users of this website. This policy explains how we process information about site visitors. If you are, or if you become a client of our company, we may use information about you in additional ways. Full details can be obtained by emailing us.

Website data collection
We automatically collect some information when you visit the site because your IP address needs to be recognised by the server. We may use this information to analyse how different parts of our site are used. We do not identify individual users in this sort of research and we do not collect ‘cookies’.

Your personal data
Personal data submitted by you to this website will be used for the following purposes only. We will only collect and retain personal data to the extent that it is strictly necessary for our purpose as follows: Recording of relevant information for follow up purposes by us as determined by the nature of your enquiry.

Disclosure of your personal data
We will not disclose to any third party any personal data which we collect about you when you visit this site.

Data access and corrections
Upon receipt of your written request, we will disclose to you your personal data held by us, we shall correct or delete inaccurate details, and notify any third party recipients of the necessary changes. We regularly delete data which is no longer required.

Trans-border data transfers
We do not currently transfer any data collected on our website out of the European Economic Area. However, the Internet is made up of a large variety of international connections and if you are visiting this website from outside the European Economic Area the various communications will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international boundaries. By visiting the website and communicating electronically with us you consent to these transfers.

Law
These web site Conditions of Use and the privacy and data policy above contain the entire agreement between us in connection with these web site and as such shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England & Wales. You agree to submit any dispute arising out of your use of these web sites or associated services to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England & Wales in London.

We reserve the right to amend these Conditions of Use, privacy and data policy at any time. If we do amend these Conditions of Use or privacy and data policy, your further use of these web sites constitutes your acceptance of the amended Conditions of Use and privacy and data policy.